Winners

Winners

Class

1932 Packard 906

Best in Class

1932 Packard 906 of The Bob Bahre Collection
American Classics 1931-1932
1969 Porsche 917K

Best in Class

1969 Porsche 917K of Canepa Motorsports
60th Anniv. 24 Hrs Daytona
1952 Kurtis Cummins Diesel Special Roadster

Best in Class

1952 Kurtis Cummins Diesel Special Roadster of Cummins Engine Company
Indy Roadsters
1930 DuPont Model G

Best in Class

1930 DuPont Model G of Capricorn Collection
Pre-War Custom Coachwork
1928 Auburn 8-115 Speedster

Best in Class

1928 Auburn 8-115 Speedster of Richard and Helen Harding
American Classics 1920-1930
1935 SS Cars Limited SS One Airline Saloon

Best in Class

1935 SS Cars Limited SS One Airline Saloon of Jim and Lisa Hendrix
Sports and GT Cars Pre-War
1914 Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost

Best in Class

1914 Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost of Sam and Emily Mann
Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost
1935 Packard 1500

Best in Class

1935 Packard 1500 of The Marano Collection
American Classics 1933-1948
1929 Bentley

Best in Class

1929 Bentley "Old Number One" of Bruce R. MCaw
Race Cars Pre-War
1907 Ford N

Best in Class

1907 Ford N of Robert D. Richmon
Horseless Carriage
1929 DuPont Model G

Best in Class

1929 DuPont Model G of Mary and Ted Stahl
Waterhouse
1990 Honda VFR750R

Best in Class

1990 Honda VFR750R of Legendary Sportbikes Collection
Motorcycles
1965 Aston Martin DB5C

Best in Class

1965 Aston Martin DB5C of Jim Utaski
Sports and GT Cars 1958-1972
1971 Mercury Cyclone

Best in Class

1971 Mercury Cyclone of Len Wood
NASCAR
1932 Ford 18

Best in Class

1932 Ford 18 of Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey B. Goldstein
90th Anniv. '32 Ford
1956 Packard Caribbean

Best in Class

1956 Packard Caribbean of Warren Wubker
American Limited Production

Best in Class

1953 Siata 208 CS of Kim and Stephen Bruno
Sports and GT Cars 1946-1957

Best in Class

1948 Davis Devin of Wayne Carini
Davis
1961 Porsche 356B

Best in Class

1961 Porsche 356B of Ingram Collection
Porsche Rare Aluminum
1967 Toyota 2000GT

Best in Class

1967 Toyota 2000GT of The Bobby Rahal Collection
Rare Japanese

Best in Class

1968 Porsche 907 of Canepa Motorsports
70th Anniv. 12 Hours of Sebring
1967 Gurney Eagle Weslake Mk 1 Formula 1

Best in Class

1967 Gurney Eagle Weslake Mk 1 Formula 1 of Miles Collier Collections @ Revs Institute
Gurney Eagles
2016 Ford GT LM

Best in Class

2016 Ford GT LM of JW Motorsports
Cars of Ganassi
1965 Honda S600

Class Award

1965 Honda S600 of Peter Cunningham
Rare Japanese
1934 Rolls-Royce Phantom II

Class Award

1934 Rolls-Royce Phantom II of David and Teresa Disiere
Pre-War Custom Coachwork
1903 Cadillac A

Class Award

1903 Cadillac A of Jim and Donna Elliott
Horseless Carriage
1938 Sparks-Thorne Little Six

Class Award

1938 Sparks-Thorne Little Six of Joseph Freeman
Race Cars Pre-War
1969 Dodge Daytona

Class Award

1969 Dodge Daytona of Ray Evernham and Greg Kwiatkowski
NASCAR
1985 Porsche Fabcar

Class Award

1985 Porsche Fabcar of John Higgins
70th Anniv. 12 Hours of Sebring
1961 Ghia L 6.4

Class Award

1961 Ghia L 6.4 of Mark Hyman
Sports and GT Cars 1958-1972
1921 Duesenberg 183

Class Award

1921 Duesenberg 183 of Rob Kauffman
Race Cars Pre-War
1934 SS1 (Jaguar) Tourer

Class Award

1934 SS1 (Jaguar) Tourer of Chris and Caryn Lapinski
Sports and GT Cars Pre-War
1955 Chrysler 300

Class Award

1955 Chrysler 300 of Robert and Jackie Lederer
American Limited Production
1963 Watson Indy Roadster

Class Award

1963 Watson Indy Roadster of George T Lyons
Indy Roadsters
1932 Ford B

Class Award

1932 Ford B of Kim McCullough
90th Anniv. '32 Ford

Class Award

1933 Pierce-Arrow Silver Arrow of Jill and Charles Mitchell
American Classics 1933-1948
1952 Gilco Fiat Siata 1500 Coupe Speciale by Gilco

Class Award

1952 Gilco Fiat Siata 1500 Coupe Speciale by Gilco of Don and Carol Murray
Sports and GT Cars 1946-1957
1930 Duesenberg J-347

Class Award

1930 Duesenberg J-347 of Ross and Beth Myers
Duesenberg
1932 Ford Roadster

Class Award

1932 Ford Roadster of Ross and Beth Myers
90th Anniv. '32 Ford

Class Award

1929 Cord L-29 of Gregory V. Ornazian
American Classics 1920-1930
1948 Davis Divan

Class Award

1948 Davis Divan of Petersen Automotive Museum
Davis
1957 Mercury Monterey

Class Award, The Hagerty Youth Award

1957 Mercury Monterey of American Muscle Car Museum
American Limited Production
1929 DuPont Model G

Class Award

1929 DuPont Model G of Evergreen Historic Automobiles
Waterhouse
1939 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500

Class Award

1939 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 of Maine Classic Car Museum
Pre-War Custom Coachwork
1988 Ducati 851 Tricolore Kit

Class Award

1988 Ducati 851 Tricolore Kit of Alberto and Rossana Sisso Collection
Motorcycles
1937 Cord 812

Class Award, The Hagerty Youth Award

1937 Cord 812 of Laura and Jack Boyd Smith, Jr.
American Classics 1933-1948
1929 Hudson Series L

Class Award

1929 Hudson Series L of Scott and Susy Spiro
American Classics 1920-1930
1992 Bimota Tesi 1Dsr

Class Award

1992 Bimota Tesi 1Dsr of Robert Steinbugler
Motorcycles
1931 Cadillac Series 355A

Class Award

1931 Cadillac Series 355A of David and Kathy Gano
American Classics 1931-1932
1914 Rolls Royce Silver Ghost

Class Award

1914 Rolls Royce Silver Ghost of Molly and Norm Shanklin
Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost
1914 Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost

Class Award

1914 Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost of Richard Buckingham
Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost
1962 Lesovsky Indy Roadster

Class Award

1962 Lesovsky Indy Roadster of Thomas E & Sharon J Malloy Foundation, Inc.
Indy Roadsters
1966 Eagle IndyCar

Class Award

1966 Eagle IndyCar of Canepa Motorsports
Gurney Eagles

Class Award

1938 Jaguar SS100 of Wayne Carini
Sports and GT Cars Pre-War

Class Award

2000 Ford Taurus of Rusty Wallace, Inc.
NASCAR
1949 Davis Military Vehicle

Class Award

1949 Davis Military Vehicle of Bruce Feuerstein
Davis
1930 Packard 745

Class Award

1930 Packard 745 of Tom Laferriere
Waterhouse
1967 Gurney Eagle Mark III

Class Award

1967 Gurney Eagle Mark III of William E.(Chip) Connor
Gurney Eagles
1949 Porsche 356/2 SL

Class Award

1949 Porsche 356/2 SL of Cameron Healy and Suzy Snow
Porsche Rare Aluminum
1950 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 SS Coupe

Class Award

1950 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 SS Coupe of OFF Brothers Collection - Bill Johnston and Ron Elenbaas
Sports and GT Cars 1946-1957
2005 Crawford DP03

Class Award

2005 Crawford DP03 of Theo Ruijgh
60th Anniv. 24 Hrs Daytona

Class Award

1953 Kurtis Kraft 500 S of Jim and Stacey Weddle
70th Anniv. 12 Hours of Sebring

Class Award

1910 Packard 18 of Robert McKeown
Horseless Carriage
1995 Porsche 962 Kremer K8 Spyder

Class Award

1995 Porsche 962 Kremer K8 Spyder of Audrain Collections
60th Anniv. 24 Hrs Daytona
1959 Porsche 718 RSK

Class Award

1959 Porsche 718 RSK of Miles Collier Collections @ Revs Institute
Porsche Rare Aluminum

Class Award

1964 ATS 2500 GTS Allemano Sports Coupe of Stephen Bell Classic Investments Inc
Sports and GT Cars 1958-1972
1931 Marmon Sixteen

Class Award

1931 Marmon Sixteen of Calvin and Janet High
American Classics 1931-1932
1929 Duesenberg J-355

Class Award

1929 Duesenberg J-355 of Jill and John Shibles
Duesenberg
1967 Mazda Cosmo

Class Award

1967 Mazda Cosmo of Mike and Barbara Malamut/Malamut Auto Museum
Rare Japanese

Specialty

1904 Knox Tuxedo

Hagerty Drivers Foundation National Automotive Heritage Award

1904 Knox Tuxedo of Seal Cove Auto Museum
Horseless Carriage
1930 Packard Packard Deluxe Eight 745

Hagerty Drivers Foundation/FIVA Preservation Award

1930 Packard Packard Deluxe Eight 745 of Lynn and Michael Harling
American Classics 1920-1930
1929 Rolls-Royce Springfield Phantom I

The Amelia Island Award

1929 Rolls-Royce Springfield Phantom I of Rose Lewis
American Classics 1920-1930
1960 Porsche RS60

The Andial Trophy

1960 Porsche RS60 of The JSL Motorsports Collection
Porsche Rare Aluminum
1938 BMW 328 Roadster

The BMW Trophy

1938 BMW 328 Roadster of St├ęphane Sertang
Race Cars Pre-War
1933 Stutz DV-32 Victoria Convertible

The Chairman's Choice Award

1933 Stutz DV-32 Victoria Convertible of Lehrman Collection
Waterhouse
1931 Chrysler Imperial

The Chopard Watch Award

1931 Chrysler Imperial of Hank Hallowell III
Waterhouse
1935 Cadillac Series 60 Stationary Coupe

The Claude Nolan Cadillac Award

1935 Cadillac Series 60 Stationary Coupe of Jean and Don Ghareeb
American Classics 1933-1948
1957 Mercedes-Benz 300SL Roadster

The Craftsman Phil Hill Restorers Award-Production

1957 Mercedes-Benz 300SL Roadster of Lorenzo Triana
Sports and GT Cars 1946-1957
1990 Fabcar Porsche 993

The Craftsman Phil Hill Restorers Award-Sports/Race

1990 Fabcar Porsche 993 of Alex Job and Theo Ruijgh
70th Anniv. 12 Hours of Sebring
1958 Pontiac Parisienne

The David and Lisa Helmer Award

1958 Pontiac Parisienne of Steven Plunkett
American Limited Production
1994 Chevrolet Lumina

The Denise McCluggage Trophy

1994 Chevrolet Lumina of Hendrick Motorsports
NASCAR
1937 Lincoln Zephyr V12

The Ford Motor Company/E.T.

1937 Lincoln Zephyr V12 of The NB Center for American Automotive Heritage
Lincoln
1932 Ford Roadster

The Founder's Award

1932 Ford Roadster of Bruce Meyer
90th Anniv. '32 Ford
1957 Oldsmobile Starfire 98 Holiday Coupe

The General Motors/Dave Holls Award

1957 Oldsmobile Starfire 98 Holiday Coupe of Larry and Darrel Cole
American Limited Production
1963 Ferrari 250 California Spyder

The Gil Nickel/Far Niente Award

1963 Ferrari 250 California Spyder of Rare Wheels Collection
Ferrari
1974 Jorgensen Eagle 7400 USAC

The Indianapolis Motor Speedway/Tony Hulman Award

1974 Jorgensen Eagle 7400 USAC of Miles Collier Collections @ Revs Institute
Gurney Eagles
1995 Riley & Scott MK3A

The International Motor Sports Association Award

1995 Riley & Scott MK3A of Al Petkus
60th Anniv. 24 Hrs Daytona
1910 Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost

The Judge John North Trophy

1910 Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost of Sierra Collection
Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost
1963 Porsche 901

The Porsche Trophy

1963 Porsche 901 of Don and Diane Meluzio
Sports and GT Cars 1958-1972
1933 MG J2

The Sandra Alford Fashion Trophy

1933 MG J2 of Robert Carr
Sports and GT Cars Pre-War

The Spirit Of The 1000 Miglia Award

1949 Ferrari 166 MM of Brian and Kimberly Ross
Ferrari
1952 Cunningham C4-R

The Spirit of Sebring Award

1952 Cunningham C4-R of Miles Collier Collections @ Revs Institute
70th Anniv. 12 Hours of Sebring
1903 Franklin A

The Tampa Bay Automobile Museum Award

1903 Franklin A of Anne and Dan Russell
Horseless Carriage
1999 MV Agusta F4 Serie Oro

The Wind in Your Face Award

1999 MV Agusta F4 Serie Oro of Collection of James and Sharon Dillard
Motorcycles
1970 Plymouth Superbird

The YouTube Award

1970 Plymouth Superbird of Douglas Schellinger
NASCAR
User authorization
Password recovery
Password Requirements
Password must have:
  • at least 8 characters long
  • at least one capital letter
  • at least one number